Search by category:
Boxing

Jurgen Braehmer vs Rob Brant Boxen WBSS quarter-final on 27 October

Boxing Braehmer vs Brant  Live Streaming and Live Telecast :- Who love to watch Boxing and if you are here on this post, then you are one of those looking to get the details of  Jurgen Braehmer vs Rob Brant  Fight streaming of WBSS quarter-final event .

The final World Boxing Super Series quarter-final comes around this weekend as Jurgen Braehmer takes on Robert Brant for a place in the final four of the super middleweight tournament.

Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant

12 rounds, super middleweights

World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals

At Schwerin, Germany (Audience Network, next-day tape)

 

Braehmer (49-3) is hugely experienced and twice a world champion at light heavyweight, but it is Brant (22-0), 12 years his junior, that goes in as favourite despite never having fought at world level.

The fight is on Friday, October 27 at the Sport and Congress Center in Schwerin, Germany.  ITV Box Office will be showing the fight for free on Friday, October 27 from 9.45pm on Sky channel 493 and TVPlayer.

In the other quarterfinals, No. 3 Chris Eubank Jr. (25-1, 19 KOs), of England, will face Turkey’s Avni Yildirim (16-0, 10 KOs) on Oct. 7 at Hanns-Martin-Schleyer Halle in Stuttgart, Germany, and world titleholder George Groves (26-3, 19 KOs), the No. 1 seed, will face unseeded British countryman Jamie Cox (24-0, 13 KOs) on Oct. 14 at SSE Wembley Arena in London.

 

Braehmer vs Brant Fight card At Schwerin, Germany (Audience Network, next-day tape):

  • Juergen Braehmer vs. Rob Brant, 12 rounds, super middleweights, World Boxing Super Series quarterfinals
  • Vincent Feigenbutz vs. Gaston Alejandro Vegas, 12 rounds, super middleweights
  • Kem Ljungquist vs. Revaz Karelishvili, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Abdul Khattab vs. Ronny Mittag, 8 rounds, middleweights
  • Filip Hrgovic vs. Pavel Sour, 6 rounds, heavyweights
  • Artur Mann vs. Isossa Mondo, 6 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Micki Nielsen vs. Taras Oleksiyenko, 8 rounds, cruiserweights
  • Angelo Frank vs. Jemal Shalamberidze, 8 rounds, welterweights
  • Dina Thorslund vs. Nevenka Mikulic, 6 or 8 rounds, female junior featherweights
  • Oliver Flodin vs. Pavel Hryshkavets, 4 rounds, middleweights

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com